2020 Playoffs - Double Elimination Tournament Schedule (UPDATED 8/10)

Game Times - (unless noted)

Day Games – 1:00 P.M.
Twilight Games – 6:00 P.M.

GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT HIGHER SEEDED TEAM'S HOME FIELD (bracket to be updated daily)

 

THURSDAY/FRIDAY, AUGUST 13/14 - Championship Game(s)

Winner of Game 15 Hosts Championship Game(s)

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 18 Thu 6:00 Hagerstown (3-0) Cashtown (3-1)    
GAME 19 (if necessary) Fri 6:00        

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 12 - Winners/Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team for All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 17 6:00 Cashtown (2-1) New Oxford (3-1) Cashtown 14, New Oxford 2 Cash = Gm 18; NO eliminated

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 11 - Winners/Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team for All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 15 6:00 Hagerstown (2-0) Cashtown (2-0) Hagerstown 6, Cashtown 0 Cash = Gm 17; Hag = Gm 18
GAME 16 6:00 New Oxford (2-1) Littlestown (2-1) New Oxford 5, Littlestown 4 NO = Gm 17; Ltown eliminated

 

MONDAY, AUGUST 10 - Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team For All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 13 6:00 Biglerville (1-1) Littlestown (1-1) Littlestown 8, Biglerville 0 Ltown = Gm 16; Bville eliminated
GAME 14 6:00 New Oxford (1-1) Gettysburg (2-1) New Oxford 7, Gettysburg 4 NO = Gm 16; Gburg eliminated

 

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9 - Winners/Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team For All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 9 1:00 Biglerville (0-1) Brushtown (1-1) Biglerville 5, Brushtown 4 Big = Gm 13; Btown eliminated
GAME 10 1:00 Shippensburg (0-1) Gettysburg (1-1) Gettysburg 6, Shippensburg 1 Gburg = Gm 14; Ship eliminated
GAME 11 1:00 Hagerstown (1-0) New Oxford (1-0) Hagerstown 3, New Oxford 2 NO = Gm 14; Hag = Gm 15
GAME 12 1:00 Cashtown (1-0) Littlestown (1-0) Cashtown 4, Littlestown 0 Ltown = Gm 13; Cash = Gm 15

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8 - Winners/Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team For All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 7 6:00 No. Carroll (1-1) Brushtown (0-1) Brushtown 3, No. Carroll 2 Btown = Gm 9; No. Carroll eliminated
GAME 8 3:00 Hanover (1-1) Gettysburg (0-1) Gettysburg 4, Hanover 3 Gburg = Gm 10; Hanover eliminated 

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7 - Winners/Losers Bracket

Higher Seed Home Team For All Games

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 7 6:00 No. Carroll (1-1) Brushtown (0-1) PPD, to be played 8/8 Saturday (Gm 7)
GAME 8 6:00 Hanover (1-1) Gettysburg (0-1) PPD, to be played 8/8 Saturday (Gm 8)
GAME 3 (continuation) 6:00 New Oxford (4) Biglerville (5) New Oxford 10, Biglerville 3 NO = Gm 11; Big = Gm 9

 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 6 - Winners Bracket

Games moved back two days due to rain

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 3 6:00 New Oxford (4) Biglerville (5) PPD, to be resumed 8/7 Friday (Gm 3)
GAME 4 7:00 Shippensburg (3) Littlestown (6) Littlestown 5, Shippensburg 2 Ltown = Gm 12; Ship = Gm 10
GAME 5 6:00 Hagerstown (1) North Carroll (8) Hagerstown 12, No. Carroll 0 Hag = Gm 11; No Car - Gm 7
GAME 6 6:00 Cashtown (2) Hanover (7) Cashtown 4, Hanover 1 Cash = Gm 12; Han = Gm 8

 

AUGUST 2/5 - Round One Games

Games Played August 2 and August 5

GAME NUMBER Start Time Home Away Result Next Game
GAME 1 1:00 North Carroll (8j Gettysburg (9) No. Carroll 7, Gettysburg 5 NC = Gm 5; Get = Gm 8
GAME 2 6:00 Hanover (7) Brushtown (10) Hanover 4, Brushtown 0 H = Gm 6; Br = Gm 7